- USA
- New Mexico
- Ruidoso
- Ponderosa Heights
- Hotels
Hotels with Suites in Ponderosa Heights available. Book today!
Ponderosa Heights Hotels & Places to Stay in Ponderosa Heights, NM
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Child Friendly
- Hot Tub
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
About Ponderosa Heights Hotels on Indian Point Vacation Rental
Can't find a Indian Point Vacation Rental or vacation rental in Ponderosa Heights, US? We have many Hotel Suites in Ponderosa Heights, from budget to luxury, to suit your needs as well.
Our site boasts of more than 10 hotels listings near Ponderosa Heights. Whether you are going on a business trip, leisure vacation with a group, or traveling with your family or friends for summer or winter break, there’s always something perfect for you.
If you want to experience a great trip, we have thousands of hotels, resorts, or motels with updated prices for 2026. Indian Point Vacation Rental hotels in top destinations are available for last-minute booking deals, including top brand hotel chains such as Radisson Hotel, OYO, Marriott, Hyatt, Hilton, MGM Resorts, & more.
Frequently Asked Questions About Ponderosa Heights Hotels
What are the top rated Hotels in Ponderosa Heights?
There are a lot of options in Ponderosa Heights. If you plan on staying in the Ponderosa Heights area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Hotels in Ponderosa Heights:
- Premium Mountain Retreat On Over 2 Acres With Sweeping Views-hot Tub/Pool Table
- Relax with peaceful river views and wildlife sightings. A perfect retreat.
- Rendezvous Cabin, beautiful updated, one level cabin.
- Cozy Ruidoso Digs by Downtown, 19 Mi to Ski Apache
- Family Friendly Ruidoso Close to Midtown Fireplace VIEWS, PRIVACY
- Beautiful Mountain View condo on the golf course.
- Wonderful retreat lake house, close to great hiking trails
- Perfect Vacation 3BR Cabin Central Ruidoso-Not in Flood Zone
- Crest View | Ruidoso Panorama Escape w/Deck, Fireplace & Fun
- Views high above the river with a pleasant walk to Midtown shops and food.
What is the average cost of renting a hotel in Ponderosa Heights?
The average cost of renting a hotel in Ponderosa Heights per night is $161. We have access to a huge database of luxury hotels that are near Ponderosa Heights. Please note that the price varies, and can change, depending on various factors like the season, number of rooms, bed sizes, star ratings, amenities, and more.
Where is the best place to book a hotel?
We have thousands of places to book a hotel for your next trip, including:
- Ponderosa Heights 5-Star Hotels
- Ponderosa Heights Luxury Hotels
- Ponderosa Heights Top-Rated Hotels
- Ponderosa Heights Last Minute Hotel Deals
How many hotels do you have in Ponderosa Heights?
There are more than 10 hotels in or near Ponderosa Heights listed on our site, and they come with amenities like gyms, pools, and spas.
Do you have any hotels in Ponderosa Heights that are suitable for families?
Yes. Most of our hotels are suitable for families. Check out the last-minute hotel deals in Ponderosa Heights to find one that works for you.