- France
- Opal Coast
- Cottage Rentals
Opal Coast Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Opal Coast - We found 278 exact matches
- Parking
- TV
- View
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Sports/Activities
- Fireplace/Heating
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
About Opal Coast Cottage Rentals on Indian Point Vacation Rental
Searching for cottages to rent near Opal Coast? Indian Point Vacation Rental features more than 278 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Opal Coast have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Indian Point Vacation Rental’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Opal Coast.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Indian Point Vacation Rental’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Indian Point Vacation Rental boasts of 278 holiday cottages and places to stay in Opal Coast. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Indian Point Vacation Rental-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Opal Coast Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Opal Coast?
There are a lot of options in Opal Coast. If you plan on staying in the Opal Coast area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Opal Coast:
- Charming Residence with Heated Pool and SPA all year round
- Gîte 2/3 persons rated 4* ENTRE MER ET FORET QUEND PLAGE- Baie de Somme
- Boulogne-sur-mer gite for 5 people. The heart of the old town.
- Cottage in residence with view on a private park
- Gîte "La Quesnoyère" (4-6 people)
- Joli Cottage vue mer au Calme à la Côte D'opale
- Chaleureux Cottage EN Bord DE MER Avec FEU DE Bois
- Le Cottage: close to the forest and Baie de Somme. Ideal for families
- Garden Cottage - New single-storey house
- Country gite near Baie de Somme- Wellness area
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Opal Coast?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Opal Coast is $207 per night. Indianpointvacationrental has a wide list of great cottages near Opal Coast that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Opal Coast that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Opal Coast that allow you to bring your pet:
- cottage in the heart of the pines for 2/4 people
- Cottage du Cap Gris-Nez vue mer avec terrasse
- Gite Esquelbecq, 4 bedrooms, 9 persons
- THE GITE OF THE PRESBYTERE
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Opal Coast on Indianpointvacationrental
Do you have any rental cottages in Opal Coast that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Opal Coast to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Opal Coast that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Indianpointvacationrental shows that there are Over 278 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Opal Coast area along with other great amenities.